DATA PROTECTION

HB Groupe Fiduciaire attaches great importance to respect for your privacy and is aware of the importance you attach to it. HB Groupe Fiduciaire therefore makes every effort to ensure that you can use the services offered by this website with confidence, in particular by processing your data in full transparency, in strict compliance with applicable laws and regulations on the protection of personal data, as well as in compliance with your own preferences.

Collection, processing and recipients of your personal data

The personal data about you collected from this website are the subject of automated processing whose manager is:

Company name: HB Cogest S.A.
Address: 4A, rue Pletzer L-8080 Bertrange

During the use of this website, HB Groupe Fiduciaire may collect your personal data when you subscribe to our information feed (notification of when our website will be online). HB Groupe Fiduciaire ensures to collect only the data strictly necessary for the provision of the services you wish to use.

The personal data that HB Groupe Fiduciaire may collect through this website are basic identification data, such as your e-mail address.

The personal data about you collected on this website are exclusively for the use of HB Groupe Fiduciaire. They are not passed on to any other third party.

Your personal data collected and processed by HB Groupe Fiduciaire will only be kept for a period strictly necessary for the purpose of the intended processing

Control over your personal data

To the extent that HB Groupe Fiduciaire processes your personal data, you have the following rights at any time and within the limits set by law:

  • access your personal data (to know what data has been collected and processed and obtain a copy of it), request their rectification if they are inaccurate or incomplete, their deletion if they are obsolete;

  • object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons (in particular for the purposes of commercial prospecting);

  • request the limitation of the processing of your data or their permanent erasure (right to be forgotten);

  • request to receive a copy of the personal data you have provided to HB Groupe Fiduciaire in a structured format (portability);

  • withdraw your consent at any time for treatment of your personal data.

You can exercise any of these rights free of charge by contacting us:

  • by e-mail to the following address: shoffmann@hbgf.lu;

  • or by post addressed to: HB Groupe Fiduciaire 4A, rue Pletzer L-8080 Bertrange.

In order to satisfy your request and to avoid identity theft, a two-sided copy of valid ID must be attached to your mail. HB Groupe Fiduciaire  agrees to respond within a maximum of one month following receipt of your duly completed request.

You may also file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), via their website: www.cnpd.lu

Protection of your personal data

HB Groupe Fiduciaire implements appropriate and reasonable security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorised disclosure or access or any other form of unlawful processing. All HB Groupe Fiduciaire employees who have access to your personal data as part of their duties are bound by strict professional confidentiality; they only access the data they need to perform their duties and are regularly made aware of or trained in the compliance and security rules applicable to your personal data.